Stockholm School of Economics and Matena School launched a joint module in Armenia
Participants of the Stockholm School of Economics executive program arrived in Armenia to participate in professional courses and business visits organized by Matena International School.
The Stockholm School of Economics is one of the top 10 business schools in the world for executive education according to the Financial Times.
The international participants of the program were welcomed by the co-founder, director of Matena Ruben Hayrapetyan, who also briefly introduced the peculiarities of the Armenian economy, as well as the benefits of making investments and doing business.
During the course, participants will study management tools and their applicability, features of cultural navigation in business, deal-making styles, leadership and communication, modern methods of delegation, etc.. Thus, participants will reveal the development prospects for modern business, technology and entrepreneurship, taking into account rich international experience.
In addition to classes, visits to leading IT and manufacturing companies in Armenia are planned.
Thus, a number of exceptional events have started to contribute to the development of education in Armenia, during which professionals from the best business schools in the world will continue visiting Armenia to implement joint programs with Matena.